Committee attendance

Appointments Committee - Head of Planning, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Merry 3
Councillor Robert Hopkins 3
Councillor Keith Jones 3
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 3
Councillor Caro Wild 3
Constitution Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mia Rees 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 1
Councillor Russell Goodway 1
Councillor Keith Jones 0
Councillor Joe Carter 1
Councillor Peter Wong 1
Councillor Keith Parry 1
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 1
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 1
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 1
Councillor Ashley Lister 1
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 4
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 4
Councillor Dan Naughton 4
Councillor Kanaya Singh 4
Councillor Jane Henshaw 4
Councillor Chris Lay 4
Councillor Mike Phillips 2
Councillor Daniel De'Ath 4
Councillor Jayne Cowan 4
Councillor Lynda Thorne 4
Councillor Nigel Howells 4
Councillor Ali Ahmed 4
Councillor Peter Bradbury 4
Councillor Elaine Simmons 4
Councillor Susan Elsmore 4
Councillor Ramesh Patel 4
Councillor Sarah Merry 4
Councillor Robert Hopkins 4
Councillor Chris Weaver 4
Councillor Mia Rees 4
Councillor Graham Thomas 3
Councillor Siân-Elin Melbourne 4
Councillor Susan Goddard 4
Councillor Russell Goodway 4
Councillor Lisa Ford 3
Councillor Neil McEvoy 4
Councillor Fenella Bowden 0
Councillor Graham Hinchey 4
Councillor Lyn Hudson 4
Councillor David Walker 4
Councillor Dilwar Ali 4
Councillor Keith Jones 4
Councillor Heather Joyce 4
Councillor Joe Carter 3
Councillor Joe Boyle 3
Councillor Sue Lent 4
Councillor Mary McGarry 4
Councillor Dianne Rees 4
Councillor Rod McKerlich 4
Councillor Adrian Robson 4
Councillor Iona Gordon 4
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 4
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 4
Councillor Ed Stubbs 4
Councillor Huw Thomas 4
Councillor Michael Michael 4
Councillor Peter Wong 4
Councillor Sean Driscoll 4
Councillor Keith Parry 4
Councillor Abdul Sattar 4
Councillor Ashley Wood 4
Councillor Oliver Owen 4
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 4
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 4
Councillor John Lancaster 4
Councillor Emma Sandrey 4
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 4
Councillor Linda Morgan 3
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 4
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 4
Councillor Caro Wild 4
Councillor Joel Williams 4
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Owen Jones 4
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 4
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 4
Councillor Norma Mackie 4
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 4
Councillor Bablin Molik 4
Councillor Andrea Gibson 3
Councillor Rhys Taylor 4
Councillor Ashley Lister 4
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 4
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 4
Councillor Thomas Parkhill 4
Democratic Services Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Naughton 2
Councillor Chris Lay 1
Councillor Mia Rees 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Russell Goodway 2
Councillor Fenella Bowden 0
Councillor Peter Wong 2
Councillor Keith Parry 2
Councillor Emma Sandrey 2
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 2
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 1
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 5
Councillor Ali Ahmed 5
Councillor Lyn Hudson 5
Councillor Keith Jones 4
Councillor Iona Gordon 5
Councillor Ed Stubbs 4
Councillor Peter Wong 5
Councillor Sean Driscoll 3
Councillor Keith Parry 5
Councillor Abdul Sattar 5
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 5
Councillor Asghar Ali 5