Committee attendance

Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 4
Councillor Joe Carter 3
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 0
Councillor Andrea Gibson 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 1
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 5
Councillor Sue Lent 5
Councillor Mary McGarry 5
Councillor Bablin Molik 3
Corporate Parenting Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Fenella Bowden 2
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Graham Hinchey 2
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 2
Councillor Sue Lent 2
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Bablin Molik 1
Councillor Chris Weaver 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 4
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Dilwar Ali 4
Councillor Phil Bale 5
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 5
Councillor Fenella Bowden 5
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 4
Councillor Joe Boyle 5
Councillor Peter Bradbury 5
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 4
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 4
Councillor Joe Carter 4
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Jayne Cowan 5
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 5
Councillor Timothy Davies 1
Councillor Daniel De'Ath 5
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 4
Councillor Sean Driscoll 5
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 5
Councillor Susan Elsmore 4
Councillor Lisa Ford 5
Councillor Andrea Gibson 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Russell Goodway 3
Councillor Iona Gordon 4
Councillor Jane Henshaw 5
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 2
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 3
Councillor Graham Hinchey 4
Councillor Nigel Howells 5
Councillor Lyn Hudson 5
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 5
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 5
Councillor Keith Jones 5
Councillor Owen Jones 5
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 5
Councillor Heather Joyce 4
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 5
Councillor John Lancaster 5
Councillor Chris Lay 3
Councillor Sue Lent 5
Councillor Ashley Lister 5
Councillor Norma Mackie 5
Councillor Neil McEvoy 4
Councillor Mary McGarry 4
Councillor Rod McKerlich 4
Councillor Sarah Merry 5
Councillor Michael Michael 4
Councillor Bablin Molik 5
Councillor Linda Morgan 3
Councillor Dan Naughton 5
Councillor Oliver Owen 5
Councillor Thomas Parkhill 5
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 5
Councillor Keith Parry 4
Councillor Ramesh Patel 5
Councillor Mike Phillips 4
Councillor Dianne Rees 5
Councillor Adrian Robson 5
Councillor Emma Sandrey 4
Councillor Abdul Sattar 5
Councillor Elaine Simmons 5
Councillor Kanaya Singh 4
Councillor Ed Stubbs 5
Councillor Rhys Taylor 4
Councillor Graham Thomas 5
Councillor Huw Thomas 5
Councillor Lynda Thorne 4
Councillor David Walker 5
Councillor Chris Weaver 5
Councillor Caro Wild 5
Councillor Joel Williams 5
Councillor Peter Wong 5
Councillor Ashley Wood 5
Council Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Chris Lay 1
Councillor Sue Lent 2
Councillor Mike Phillips 1
Joint Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 1
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 1
Councillor Joe Carter 0
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 0
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 0
Councillor Andrea Gibson 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 0
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 0
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 1
Councillor Heather Joyce 1
Councillor Sue Lent 0
Councillor Mary McGarry 1
Councillor Linda Morgan 0
Councillor Dan Naughton 1
Councillor Mike Phillips 0
Councillor Kanaya Singh 1
Councillor Rhys Taylor 0
Local Authority Governor Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dilwar Ali 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 1
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Sue Lent 1
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Graham Thomas 2