Committee attendance

Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education & Lifelong Learning, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Boyle 2
Councillor Graham Hinchey 2
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Joel Williams 2
Appointments Committee - Head of Performance & Partnerships, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 3
Councillor Huw Thomas 3
Councillor David Walker 3
Councillor Chris Weaver 3
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bradbury 5
Councillor Susan Elsmore 3
Councillor Russell Goodway 4
Councillor Graham Hinchey 5
Councillor Sarah Merry 5
Councillor Michael Michael 4
Councillor Huw Thomas 5
Councillor Lynda Thorne 5
Councillor Chris Weaver 5
Councillor Caro Wild 5
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 5
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Dilwar Ali 5
Councillor Phil Bale 6
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 6
Councillor Fenella Bowden 6
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 5
Councillor Joe Boyle 6
Councillor Peter Bradbury 6
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 5
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 4
Councillor Joe Carter 5
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Jayne Cowan 6
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 6
Councillor Timothy Davies 1
Councillor Daniel De'Ath 6
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 5
Councillor Sean Driscoll 6
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 6
Councillor Susan Elsmore 5
Councillor Lisa Ford 6
Councillor Andrea Gibson 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 3
Councillor Russell Goodway 4
Councillor Iona Gordon 5
Councillor Jane Henshaw 6
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 3
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 4
Councillor Graham Hinchey 5
Councillor Nigel Howells 6
Councillor Lyn Hudson 6
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 6
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 6
Councillor Keith Jones 6
Councillor Owen Jones 6
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 6
Councillor Heather Joyce 5
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 6
Councillor John Lancaster 6
Councillor Chris Lay 4
Councillor Sue Lent 6
Councillor Ashley Lister 6
Councillor Norma Mackie 6
Councillor Mary McGarry 5
Councillor Rod McKerlich 5
Councillor Sarah Merry 6
Councillor Michael Michael 5
Councillor Bablin Molik 5
Councillor Linda Morgan 4
Councillor Dan Naughton 6
Councillor Oliver Owen 6
Councillor Thomas Parkhill 6
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 6
Councillor Keith Parry 5
Councillor Ramesh Patel 6
Councillor Mike Phillips 5
Councillor Dianne Rees 6
Councillor Adrian Robson 6
Councillor Emma Sandrey 5
Councillor Abdul Sattar 6
Councillor Elaine Simmons 6
Councillor Kanaya Singh 5
Councillor Ed Stubbs 6
Councillor Rhys Taylor 5
Councillor Graham Thomas 6
Councillor Huw Thomas 6
Councillor Lynda Thorne 5
Councillor David Walker 6
Councillor Chris Weaver 6
Councillor Caro Wild 6
Councillor Joel Williams 6
Councillor Peter Wong 6
Councillor Ashley Wood 6
Council Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Chris Lay 1
Councillor Sue Lent 2
Councillor Mike Phillips 1
Environmental Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Boyle 2
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 5
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 2
Councillor Owen Jones 5
Councillor John Lancaster 2
Councillor Oliver Owen 5
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 5
Councillor Ramesh Patel 5
Councillor Peter Wong 5
Councillor Ashley Wood 5
Local Authority Governor Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dilwar Ali 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 1
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Sue Lent 1
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Graham Thomas 2
Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 3
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 2
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 3
Councillor Jane Henshaw 2
Councillor Lyn Hudson 3
Councillor Ashley Lister 4
Councillor Norma Mackie 5
Councillor Rod McKerlich 2
Councillor David Walker 5