Committee attendance

Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education & Lifelong Learning, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Boyle 1
Councillor Graham Hinchey 1
Councillor Ashley Lister 1
Councillor Sarah Merry 1
Councillor Joel Williams 1
Appointments Committee - Head of Performance & Partnerships, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 1
Councillor Joe Boyle 2
Councillor Huw Thomas 2
Councillor David Walker 2
Councillor Chris Weaver 2
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bradbury 4
Councillor Susan Elsmore 2
Councillor Russell Goodway 3
Councillor Graham Hinchey 4
Councillor Sarah Merry 4
Councillor Michael Michael 3
Councillor Huw Thomas 4
Councillor Lynda Thorne 4
Councillor Chris Weaver 4
Councillor Caro Wild 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 4
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Dilwar Ali 4
Councillor Phil Bale 4
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 5
Councillor Fenella Bowden 5
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 4
Councillor Joe Boyle 5
Councillor Peter Bradbury 5
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 4
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 3
Councillor Joe Carter 4
Councillor Jayne Cowan 5
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 5
Councillor Timothy Davies 1
Councillor Daniel De'Ath 5
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 4
Councillor Sean Driscoll 5
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 5
Councillor Susan Elsmore 4
Councillor Lisa Ford 5
Councillor Andrea Gibson 2
Councillor Susan Goddard 3
Councillor Russell Goodway 3
Councillor Iona Gordon 4
Councillor Jane Henshaw 5
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 3
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 4
Councillor Graham Hinchey 4
Councillor Robert Hopkins 1
Councillor Nigel Howells 4
Councillor Lyn Hudson 5
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 5
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 5
Councillor Keith Jones 5
Councillor Owen Jones 5
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 5
Councillor Heather Joyce 4
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 5
Councillor John Lancaster 5
Councillor Chris Lay 3
Councillor Sue Lent 5
Councillor Ashley Lister 5
Councillor Norma Mackie 5
Councillor Neil McEvoy 4
Councillor Mary McGarry 4
Councillor Rod McKerlich 4
Councillor Sarah Merry 5
Councillor Michael Michael 4
Councillor Bablin Molik 5
Councillor Linda Morgan 4
Councillor Dan Naughton 5
Councillor Oliver Owen 5
Councillor Thomas Parkhill 5
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 5
Councillor Keith Parry 4
Councillor Ramesh Patel 5
Councillor Mike Phillips 3
Councillor Dianne Rees 5
Councillor Adrian Robson 5
Councillor Emma Sandrey 4
Councillor Abdul Sattar 5
Councillor Elaine Simmons 5
Councillor Kanaya Singh 4
Councillor Ed Stubbs 5
Councillor Rhys Taylor 4
Councillor Graham Thomas 5
Councillor Huw Thomas 5
Councillor Lynda Thorne 4
Councillor David Walker 5
Councillor Chris Weaver 5
Councillor Caro Wild 5
Councillor Joel Williams 5
Councillor Peter Wong 5
Councillor Ashley Wood 5
Council Appeals Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Goddard 2
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 1
Councillor Chris Lay 2
Councillor Sue Lent 3
Councillor Mike Phillips 1
Environmental Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Boyle 3
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 5
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 1
Councillor Owen Jones 5
Councillor John Lancaster 3
Councillor Oliver Owen 4
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 4
Councillor Ramesh Patel 5
Councillor Peter Wong 5
Councillor Ashley Wood 4
Local Authority Governor Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dilwar Ali 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 1
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Sue Lent 2
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Graham Thomas 1
Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 3
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 2
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 2
Councillor Jane Henshaw 2
Councillor Lyn Hudson 2
Councillor Ashley Lister 4
Councillor Norma Mackie 4
Councillor Rod McKerlich 2
Councillor David Walker 4