Committee attendance

Appointment Committee - Assistant Director, Education & Lifelong Learning, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Boyle 3
Councillor Graham Hinchey 3
Councillor Ashley Lister 3
Councillor Sarah Merry 3
Councillor Joel Williams 3
Appointment Committee - Programme Director, Schools Organisational Planning, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Goddard 3
Councillor Sarah Merry 3
Councillor Rhys Taylor 3
Councillor Chris Weaver 3
Councillor Joel Williams 3
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Bradbury 6
Councillor Susan Elsmore 3
Councillor Russell Goodway 4
Councillor Graham Hinchey 6
Councillor Sarah Merry 6
Councillor Michael Michael 5
Councillor Huw Thomas 6
Councillor Lynda Thorne 5
Councillor Chris Weaver 6
Councillor Caro Wild 6
Corporate Parenting Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Fenella Bowden 3
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Graham Hinchey 3
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 3
Councillor Sue Lent 3
Councillor Ashley Lister 3
Councillor Sarah Merry 3
Councillor Bablin Molik 2
Councillor Chris Weaver 2
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Dilwar Ali 6
Councillor Phil Bale 7
Councillor Rodney Berman OBE 7
Councillor Fenella Bowden 7
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson 6
Councillor Joe Boyle 7
Councillor Peter Bradbury 7
Councillor Lee Bridgeman 6
Councillor Jennifer Burke-Davies 4
Councillor Joe Carter 6
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Jayne Cowan 7
Councillor Stephen Cunnah 7
Councillor Timothy Davies 1
Councillor Daniel De'Ath 7
Councillor Bob Derbyshire 6
Councillor Sean Driscoll 7
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim 7
Councillor Susan Elsmore 6
Councillor Lisa Ford 7
Councillor Andrea Gibson 1
Councillor Susan Goddard 4
Councillor Russell Goodway 5
Councillor Iona Gordon 6
Councillor Jane Henshaw 7
Councillor Gavin Hill-John 4
Councillor Philippa Hill-John 5
Councillor Graham Hinchey 6
Councillor Nigel Howells 7
Councillor Lyn Hudson 7
Councillor Frank Jacobsen 7
Councillor Shaun Jenkins 7
Councillor Keith Jones 7
Councillor Owen Jones 7
Councillor Mike Jones-Pritchard 7
Councillor Heather Joyce 6
Councillor Kathryn Kelloway 7
Councillor John Lancaster 7
Councillor Chris Lay 5
Councillor Sue Lent 6
Councillor Ashley Lister 7
Councillor Norma Mackie 7
Councillor Neil McEvoy 6
Councillor Mary McGarry 6
Councillor Rod McKerlich 6
Councillor Sarah Merry 7
Councillor Michael Michael 6
Councillor Bablin Molik 6
Councillor Linda Morgan 5
Councillor Dan Naughton 7
Councillor Oliver Owen 7
Councillor Thomas Parkhill 7
Councillor Jacqueline Parry 7
Councillor Keith Parry 6
Councillor Ramesh Patel 7
Councillor Mike Phillips 6
Councillor Dianne Rees 7
Councillor Adrian Robson 7
Councillor Emma Sandrey 5
Councillor Abdul Sattar 7
Councillor Elaine Simmons 7
Councillor Kanaya Singh 6
Councillor Ed Stubbs 7
Councillor Rhys Taylor 6
Councillor Graham Thomas 7
Councillor Huw Thomas 7
Councillor Lynda Thorne 6
Councillor David Walker 7
Councillor Chris Weaver 7
Councillor Caro Wild 7
Councillor Joel Williams 7
Councillor Peter Wong 7
Councillor Ashley Wood 6
Local Authority Governor Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dilwar Ali 2
Councillor Joe Boyle 1
Councillor Wendy Congreve 0
Councillor Sean Driscoll 2
Councillor Sue Lent 1
Councillor Ashley Lister 2
Councillor Sarah Merry 2
Councillor Graham Thomas 2