Cardiff Council Elections 2012 - Thursday, 3rd May, 2012

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Adamsdown Manzoor Ahmed Labour Party / Llafur
Nigel Howells Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Butetown Ali Ahmed Labour Party / Llafur
Caerau Peter Bradbury Labour Party / Llafur
Elaine Simmons Labour Party / Llafur
Canton Richard Cook Labour Party / Llafur
Cerys Furlong Labour Party / Llafur
Ramesh Patel Labour Party / Llafur
Cathays Elizabeth Clark Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Sam Knight Labour Party / Llafur
Sarah Merry Labour Party / Llafur
Chris Weaver Labour Party / Llafur
Creigiau & St Fagans Graham Thomas Conservative
Cyncoed Margaret Jones Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Kate Lloyd Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
David Rees Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Ely Susan Goddard Labour Party / Llafur
Russell Goodway Labour Party / Llafur
Jim Murphy Labour Party / Llafur
Fairwater Lisa Ford Plaid Cymru
Neil McEvoy Plaid Cymru
Paul Mitchell Labour Party / Llafur
Gabalfa Ed Bridges Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Gareth Holden Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Grangetown Ashley Govier Labour Party / Llafur
Chris Lomax Labour Party / Llafur
Lynda Thorne Labour Party / Llafur
Heath Fenella Bowden Heath Independent
Graham Hinchey Labour Party / Llafur
Lyn Hudson Conservative
Lisvane David Walker Conservative
Llandaff Gareth Aubrey Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Kirsty Davies Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Llandaff North Dilwar Ali Labour Party / Llafur
Siobhan Corria Labour Party / Llafur
Llanishen Phil Bale Labour Party / Llafur
Andrew Graham Conservative
Garry Hunt Labour Party / Llafur
Julia Magill Labour Party / Llafur
Llanrumney Keith Jones Labour Party / Llafur
Heather Joyce Labour Party / Llafur
Derrick Morgan Labour Party / Llafur
Pentwyn Joseph Carter Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Paul Chaundy Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Keith Hyde Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Judith Woodman Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Pentyrch Craig Williams Conservative
Penylan Joe Boyle Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Tricia Burfoot Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Bill Kelloway Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol
Plasnewydd Daniel De'Ath Labour Party / Llafur
Mohammad Javed Labour Party / Llafur
Sue Lent Labour Party / Llafur
Mary McGarry Labour Party / Llafur
Pontprennau & Old St Mellons Georgina Phillips Labour Party / Llafur
Dianne Rees Conservative
Radyr and Morganstown Rod McKerlich Conservative
Rhiwbina Jayne Cowan Independent Group
Adrian Robson Independent Group
Eleanor Sanders Independent Group
Riverside Iona Gordon Labour Party / Llafur
Phillip Hawkins Labour Party / Llafur
Cecilia Love Labour Party / Llafur
Rumney Bob Derbyshire Labour Party / Llafur
Jacqueline Parry Labour Party / Llafur
Splott Luke Holland Labour Party / Llafur
Gretta Marshall Labour Party / Llafur
Huw Thomas Labour Party / Llafur
Trowbridge Ralph Cook Labour Party / Llafur
Michael Costas-Michael Labour Party / Llafur
Monica Walsh Labour Party / Llafur
Whitchurch & Tongwynlais Chris Davis Labour Party / Llafur
Jonathan Evans Labour Party / Llafur
David Groves Labour Party / Llafur
Ben Thomas Labour Party / Llafur