Cabinet
Calendar
Committees
Community councils
Council Constitution
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings
Members of the Senedd
MPs
Outside bodies
Registers
Remuneration
Scrutiny
Webcasts
All Party Council Groups
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Adult Services
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Children's Services
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, County Estates
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Development and Regeneration
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education & Lifelong Learning
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education and Inclusion
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Housing & Communities
Appointments Committee - Chief Human Resources Officer
Appointments Committee - Corporate Director Resources
Appointments Committee - Director Governance and Legal Services and Monitoring Officer
Appointments Committee - Director Education & Lifelong Learning
Appointments Committee - Director of Adult Services, Housing & Communities
Appointments Committee - Director of Childrens Services
Appointments Committee - Head of Climate Emergency Response (OM1)
Appointments Committee - Head of Performance & Partnerships
Appointments Committee - Head of Planning
Appointments Committee - Principal Solicitor (Litigation) OM2
Appointments Committee - Programme Director, School Organisation Programme
Appointments Committee - Programme Director, Schools Organisational Planning
Appointments Committee - Recruitment of Glamorgan Archivist
Cabinet
Cabinet (Trustee Maindy Park Trust)
Cardiff Capital Region Cabinet
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Scrutiny Committee
Cardiff Council Constitution
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee
Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee
Constitution Committee
Corporate Parenting Advisory Committee
Council
Council Appeals Committee
Democratic Services Committee
Economy & Culture Scrutiny Committee
Employment Conditions Committee
Environmental Scrutiny Committee
Glamorgan Archives Joint Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Joint Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub Committee
Local Authority Governor Panel
Pensions Committee
Planning Committee
Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee
Prosiect Gwyrdd Joint Committee
Public Protection Committee
Public Protection Sub Committee
Shared Regulatory Services Joint Committee
Standard and Ethics Sub Committee - Hearings Panel
Standards & Ethics Committee
Wales Pension Partnership Joint Governance Committee
Web Library
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lee Bridgeman
3
Frank Jacobsen
3
Councillor Dan Naughton
3
Councillor Kanaya Singh
3
Councillor Jane Henshaw
3
Councillor Chris Lay
3
Mike Phillips
2
Councillor Dan De'Ath
5
Councillor Jayne Cowan
5
Councillor Lynda Thorne
5
Councillor Manzoor Ahmed
2
Nigel Howells
5
Councillor Ali Ahmed
5
Councillor Peter Bradbury
5
Councillor Elaine Simmons
4
Councillor Richard Cook
2
Councillor Susan Elsmore
5
Ramesh Patel
5
Councillor Elizabeth Clark
2
Councillor Sam Knight
2
Councillor Sarah Merry
5
Councillor Chris Weaver
5
Councillor Graham Thomas
5
Councillor Kate Lloyd
2
Councillor David Rees
2
Susan Goddard
4
Councillor Russell Goodway
5
Councillor Jim Murphy
5
Lisa Ford
5
Councillor Neil McEvoy
4
Councillor Paul Mitchell
2
Councillor Ed Bridges
2
Councillor Gareth Holden
2
Councillor Fenella Bowden
5
Councillor Graham Hinchey
5
Lyn Hudson
5
David Walker
5
Councillor Gareth Aubrey
1
Councillor Kirsty Davies-Warner
1
Councillor Dilwar Ali
5
Councillor Phil Bale
4
Councillor Andrew Graham
2
Councillor Garry Hunt
2
Councillor Julia Magill
1
Councillor Ashley Govier
1
Councillor Keith Jones
5
Councillor Heather Joyce
5
Councillor Joe Carter
5
Councillor Paul Chaundy
2
Councillor Keith Hyde
2
Councillor Judith Woodman
2
Joe Boyle
5
Councillor Tricia Burfoot
0
Councillor Bill Kelloway
2
Councillor Sue Lent
5
Councillor Mary McGarry
5
Dianne Rees
4
Councillor Georgina Phillips
2
Rod McKerlich
4
Councillor Adrian Robson
5
Councillor Eleanor Sanders
2
Iona Gordon
5
Councillor Darren Williams
2
Councillor Bob Derbyshire
5
Councillor Jacqueline Parry
4
Councillor Gretta Marshall
0
Councillor Ed Stubbs
5
Councillor Huw Thomas
5
Councillor Ralph Cook
1
Councillor Michael Michael
5
Councillor Monica Walsh
2
Councillor Chris Davis
2
Councillor Jonathan Evans
2
Councillor David Groves
2
Councillor Ben Thomas
2
Councillor Peter Wong
3
Councillor Sean Driscoll
3
Keith Parry
3
Councillor Abdul Sattar
3
Councillor Ashley Wood
3
Councillor Oliver Owen
3
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson
2
Councillor Rodney Berman
3
Councillor John Lancaster
3
Emma Sandrey
3
Councillor Timothy Davies
3
Mike Jones-Pritchard
3
Linda Morgan
3
Shaun Jenkins
2
Gavin Hill-John
5
Councillor Caro Wild
5
Councillor Joel Williams
3
Councillor Robin Rea
2
Asghar Ali
3
Councillor Owen Jones
3
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim
3
Councillor Stephen Cunnah
3
Councillor Norma Mackie
3
Councillor Wendy Congreve
3
Kathryn Kelloway
3
Councillor Bablin Molik
3
Councillor Rhys Taylor
3
Councillor Ash Lister
3
Philippa Hill-John
3
Councillor Jennifer Burke
3
Thomas Parkhill
3