Cabinet
Calendar
Committees
Community councils
Council Constitution
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Registers
Remuneration
Scrutiny
All Party Council Groups
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
Your AMs
Your MPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Adult Services
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Children's Services
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, County Estates
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Development and Regeneration
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education & Lifelong Learning
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Education and Inclusion
Appointments Committee - Assistant Director, Housing & Communities
Appointments Committee - Chief Human Resources Officer
Appointments Committee - Corporate Director Resources
Appointments Committee - Director Governance and Legal Services and Monitoring Officer
Appointments Committee - Director Education & Lifelong Learning
Appointments Committee - Director of Adult Services, Housing & Communities
Appointments Committee - Director of Childrens Services
Appointments Committee - Head of Climate Emergency Response (OM1)
Appointments Committee - Head of Performance & Partnerships
Appointments Committee - Head of Planning
Appointments Committee - Head of Transport
Appointments Committee - Principal Lawyer Litigation
Appointments Committee - Principal Solicitor (Litigation) OM2
Appointments Committee - Programme Director, School Organisation Programme
Appointments Committee - Programme Director, Schools Organisational Planning
Appointments Committee - Recruitment of Glamorgan Archivist
Cabinet
Cabinet (Trustee Maindy Park Trust)
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal Joint Scrutiny Committee
Cardiff Capital Region Transport Authority
Cardiff Council Constitution
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee
Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee
Constitution Committee
Corporate Parenting Advisory Committee
Council
Council Appeals Committee
COVID-19 Scrutiny Panel
Democratic Services Committee
Economy & Culture Scrutiny Committee
Employment Conditions Committee
Environmental Scrutiny Committee
Glamorgan Archives Joint Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Joint Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub Committee
Local Authority Governor Panel
Maindy Park Trust Advisory Committee
Pensions Committee
Planning Committee
Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee
Prosiect Gwyrdd Joint Committee
Public Protection Committee
Public Protection Sub Committee
Shared Regulatory Services Joint Committee
Standard and Ethics Sub Committee - Hearings Panel
Standards & Ethics Committee
Wales Pension Partnership Joint Governance Committee
Web Library
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lee Bridgeman
3
Councillor Dan Naughton
3
Councillor Jon Shimmin
3
Councillor Bethan Proctor
3
Councillor Kanaya Singh
3
Councillor Jane Henshaw
3
Councillor Chris Lay
2
Councillor Dan De'Ath
3
Councillor Jayne Cowan
3
Councillor Lynda Thorne
3
Councillor Ali Ahmed
3
Councillor Peter Bradbury
3
Councillor Elaine Simmons
3
Councillor Susan Elsmore
3
Councillor Sarah Merry
3
Councillor Robert Hopkins
2
Councillor Chris Weaver
3
Councillor Marc Palmer
3
Councillor Siân-Elin Melbourne
3
Councillor Russell Goodway
2
Councillor Neil McEvoy
3
Councillor Graham Hinchey
3
Councillor Julie Sangani
3
Councillor Grace Ferguson-Thorne
3
Councillor Dilwar Ali
3
Councillor Jess Moultrie
2
Councillor Mike Ash-Edwards
3
Councillor Garry Hunt
3
Councillor Claudia Boes
3
Councillor Emma Reid-Jones
3
Councillor Peter Littlechild
3
Councillor Sara Robinson
3
Councillor Jamie Green
2
Councillor Leonora Thomson
3
Councillor Helen Lloyd Jones
3
Councillor Saleh Ahmed
1
Councillor Maliika Kaaba
2
Councillor Calum Davies
3
Councillor Irene Humphreys
3
Councillor Helen Gunter
3
Councillor Margaret Lewis
3
Councillor Keith Jones
2
Councillor Kate Carr
3
Councillor Peter Huw Jenkins
3
Councillor Heather Joyce
2
Councillor Joe Carter
3
Councillor Jackie Jones
2
Councillor Sue Lent
3
Councillor Mary McGarry
3
Councillor Adrian Robson
3
Councillor Catriona Brown-Reckless
2
Councillor Rhys Livesy
3
Councillor Bob Derbyshire
3
Councillor Jacqueline Parry
2
Councillor Daniel Waldron
2
Councillor Ed Stubbs
3
Councillor Imran Latif
3
Councillor Huw Thomas
3
Councillor Michael Michael
3
Councillor Peter Wong
2
Councillor Sean Driscoll
3
Councillor Abdul Sattar
2
Councillor Ashley Wood
3
Councillor Oliver Owen
3
Councillor Bernie Bowen-Thomson
3
Councillor Jasmin Chowdhury
3
Councillor Rodney Berman
3
Councillor John Lancaster
3
Councillor Caro Wild
3
Councillor Joel Williams
3
Councillor Owen Jones
3
Councillor Saeed Ebrahim
2
Councillor Stephen Cunnah
2
Councillor Norma Mackie
3
Councillor Bablin Molik
3
Councillor Andrea Gibson
2
Councillor Rhys Taylor
3
Councillor Ash Lister
3
Councillor Jennifer Burke
2